Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NALGONDA

CCA Secondry :   CO-ordinator:Smt Y Bharathi PGT(Biology)

CCA Primary  :       CO-ordinator: Ms. Khelanta Meena, PRT


HOUSE MASTERS FOR SECONDARY:

S.NO
HOUSE
HOUSE MASTER
ASSOCIATE MASTER
 
1
 
SHIVAJI
 
Mr P Sreenivasulu

                         Mr Ankit Yadav

                      Mr Mahesh Nehara

 
2
 
TAGORE
 
 Mr Shailendra Kumar
 
 
Mr T Baig
Mr Phani Sai Kumar 
 
3
 
ASHOKA
 
Mr Somaiah
 
Mrs. Saritha 
Mr Srinivas R
 
4
 
RAMAN
 
 
Mr Ravi Kumar 
 
Mrs Arshiya Jabeen
Mr NAveen Kumar 
HOUSE MASTERS FOR PRIMARY:
 
S.NO
HOUSE
HOUSE MASTER
ASSOCIATE MASTER
1
 
SHIVAJI
 
 
2
 
TAGORE
 
 
3
 
ASHOKA
 
 
4
 
RAMAN
 
 

                                                                                                 

   

SCHOOL LEVEL COMMITTEES-(2018-19)
S.NO COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1 Academics  Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Mrs.Lakshmi
Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.Shailendra [P.G.T. Hindi
Miss.Meena
2 VMC &Vidyalaya Planning Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Mrs.Lakshmi
Mr.Deepak
3 Examination I/C Mrs.Lakshmi [PGT]
Mrs.Saritha [TGT]
Mr.Bhatia [PRT]
Mr.Vikram [PRT]
Mr.Baig 
4 CCA Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Ms.Meena &
House Masters
5 Admission Mr.P.Srinivasulu
Mr.Deepak
Ms.Anjali
Mr.Phani Kumar
Mr.Ankit Yadav
Mrs.Padmaja
Ms.Sadhana
Ms.Bhavana
Mr.Bhatia
Mr.Phani Kumar
6 Safety&security Mr.Mahesh
Ms.Sarala
Ms.Sunitha
Ms.Meena
Ms.Saritha
Ms.Sadhana
Mr.Bhatia
Mr.vikram
7 PTA Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Mrs.Lakshmi
Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.Shailendra
Mr.Bhatia
Ms.Meena
8 Discipline Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Mrs.Lakshmi
Mr.V.Mahesh
Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.Somaiah
Mr.Dinesh
Mr.Bhatia [PRT]
Mr.Dilip Kumar [PRT]
Mr.Ankush
Miss.Anjali
Mr.Baig
Mr.Mahesh Nehra [TGT Hindi]
9 Time Table Mr.Ravi
Mr.Dinesh
Ms.Sadhana
10 Publications Mr.shailendar
Mr.Somaiah
Mr.Bhatia
Mr.Dinesh
Mr.Pradeep
11 Guidance&counselling Ms.Y.Bharathi
Mr.Bhatia
Ms.Meena
Ms.Sarala
12 AEP Ms.T.S. Lakshmi
Mr.Mahesh
Mr.Baig
Mr.Dinesh
13 Scout / Guide Mr.Dinesh
Mr.Deepak
Ms.Meena
Ms.Anjali
Mr.Sukhdev Singh
Mr.Bhatia
14 Library Mr.Dinesh
Ms.Y.Bharathi
Mr.Mahesh nehra
Mr.Pradeep
Ms.Padmaja
Ms.Sadhana
Mr.Shailendar
Mr.somaiah
Mr.Ravi
Mr.Akhilesh varma
15 Beutification and Interiors Mr.Shailendar
Mr.Dinesh I/C
Mr.Phani Kumar
Ms.Ayesha
Ms.Sadana
Ms.Bhavana
16 Assembly Mr.Shailendra
Mr.Mahesh [PET]
Ms.Sunitha
House Master on Duty
17 Energy And Water Consumption Mr.Mahesh [PET]
Mr.Deepak
Ms.Sunita
18 NCC Mr.Mahesh
Mr.Ravi Kumar
19 Decoration Mr.shailendar
Mr.DineshI/C
Mr.Phani
Ms.Ayesha
Ms.Sadhana
20 Purchases Mr.Deepak
Ms.Bhavana
Mr.Ankush
Mr.Naveen
Mr.Dinesh
21 Building Maintanence Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.V.Mahesh
Ms.Sunitha
Mr.Deepak
22 Accounts/Finance Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.Shailender
Ms.Meena
Mr.Mahesh
Mr.Deepak
23 Correspondence Mr.Deepak 
Mr.Phani Sai Kumar 
Mr.Sukvender
Mr.Mahesh
24 Furniture Mr.Ravi Kumar
Mr.Ankush 
Mr.Srinivas [TGT Maths]
25 Cleanliness Mr.Deepak
Mr.Mahesh
Mr.Sarala
Mrs.Sunitha
Mr.Srinivas [TGT]
Ms.Arshiya [TGT]
Mr.Sukhdev
Mr.Akhilesh
Ms.Meena
Ms.Ayesha
26 Gardening Mrs.Y.Bharathi
Mrs.Lakshmi
Mr.Baig
Mr.Ankit Yadav
Mr.Bhatia
Mr.vikram(PRT)
Ms.Bhavana
27 Photography Mr.Dinesh
mr.Bhatiya
Ms.Meena
ms.Sunitha
Mr.Mahesh
28 Website Uploading Mr.Deepak
Mr.Phani Kumar
Mr.Bhatia
29 Adventure Club / NCC Mr.Mahesh(PET)
Mr.Ravi
Mr.Sukhdev
Ms.Anjali
Ms.Sadana
30 Nature club Mr.Baig
Mr.Ankit
Mr.Meena
Ms.Sadhana
Ms.Bhavana
31 Integrity club Ms.Saritha
Mr.Navin
Mr.Dinesh
32 Literary club Mr. Shailendar PGT hindi
Mr. Somaiah
Hindi TGT
Ms.Ashiya
Mr.Pradeep